Comparison of voice assistants: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Initial version |
m Added table |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
![[Rhasspy]] | ![[Rhasspy]] | ||
![[Leon]] | ![[Leon]] | ||
![[Genie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Target group | |Target group | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 15: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|License | |License | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 21: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Requires internet access | |Requires internet access | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 27: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Offline STT | |Offline STT | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 33: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Offline TTS | |Offline TTS | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|License | |License | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|URL | |URL | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comment | |Comment | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Linux | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Windows | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mac OS X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Raspberry Pi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Own hw product line | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|... | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 18 December 2021
There are lots of (open) voice assistants out there. Maybe we can make a comparison list of which assistants exists, in which points they're equal and which aspects differ.
| Mycroft AI | SEPIA | Rhasspy | Leon | Genie | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Target group | |||||
| License | |||||
| Requires internet access | |||||
| Offline STT | |||||
| Offline TTS | |||||
| License | |||||
| URL | |||||
| Comment | |||||
| Linux | |||||
| Windows | |||||
| Mac OS X | |||||
| Raspberry Pi | |||||
| Own hw product line | |||||
| ... |