Jump to content

Comparison of voice assistants: Difference between revisions

From Open Voice Technology Wiki
Initial version
 
m Added table
Line 7: Line 7:
![[Rhasspy]]
![[Rhasspy]]
![[Leon]]
![[Leon]]
![[Genie]]
|-
|-
|Target group
|Target group
|
|
|
|
|
Line 15: Line 17:
|-
|-
|License
|License
|
|
|
|
|
Line 21: Line 24:
|-
|-
|Requires internet access
|Requires internet access
|
|
|
|
|
Line 27: Line 31:
|-
|-
|Offline STT
|Offline STT
|
|
|
|
|
Line 33: Line 38:
|-
|-
|Offline TTS
|Offline TTS
|
|
|
|
|
Line 39: Line 45:
|-
|-
|License
|License
|
|
|
|
|
Line 45: Line 52:
|-
|-
|URL
|URL
|
|
|
|
|
Line 51: Line 59:
|-
|-
|Comment
|Comment
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Linux
|
|
|
|
|
Line 56: Line 72:
|
|
|-
|-
|...
|Windows
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Mac OS X
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Raspberry Pi
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Own hw product line
|
|
|
|
|
Line 62: Line 100:
|
|
|-
|-
|...
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 13:47, 18 December 2021

There are lots of (open) voice assistants out there. Maybe we can make a comparison list of which assistants exists, in which points they're equal and which aspects differ.

Comparison of available voice assistants
Mycroft AI SEPIA Rhasspy Leon Genie
Target group
License
Requires internet access
Offline STT
Offline TTS
License
URL
Comment
Linux
Windows
Mac OS X
Raspberry Pi
Own hw product line
...
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.