Phoneme list American English (en-us): Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Supported by eSpeak}}
{{Phoneme list introduction}}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Word
!Written as
!Pronounce
!Spoken like
!Phonemes
!IPA code
|-
|Mycroft
|Mycroft
|
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 17: Line 12:
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Phoneme list]]
[[Category:Phoneme list]]