Phoneme list German (de): Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
Tags: Reverted Visual edit
mNo edit summary
 
(38 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Supported by Gruut}}
{{Supported by eSpeak}}
 
{{Phoneme list introduction}}
== Test Section ==
TODO


== Phoneme list ==
== Phoneme list ==
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
!Word
!Word
!Pronounce
!Spoken
!Phonemes
!Phonemes
|-
|-
|mycroft
|mycroft
|meikroft
|meikroft
|mˈeɪkɹɒft
|maɪkrɔft
|-
|-
|coqui
|coqui
|kohki
|kohki
|kˈəʊki
|koːkiː
|-
|timer
|teimer
|taɪmɜ
|-
|-
|booten
|booten
|buhten
|buhten
|bˈuːtən
|buːtən
|-
|
|
|
|}
|}


== Tips & Tricks ==
TODO
[[Category:Phoneme list]]
[[Category:Phoneme list]]